CONGRATULATIONS TO THE BARRINGTON HIGH ATHLETIC HALL OF FAME MEMBERS

Class of 2019 - To be Inducted April 13, 2019

  • 1960 Football Team

  • 1962 Basketball Team

  • Perry Barlow - Class of 2003

  • Tom Barry - Class of 1977

  • Trina (Young) Barton - Class of 1994

  • Mark Conley - Class of 1980

  • Principal Al Genetti

  • Coach Annmarie Gower

  • Contributor David Hughes

  • Coach Lee Markowski

  • Audrey (Couto) McClelland - Class of 1996

  • Rich Paolino - Class of 1963

  • Mark Stamoulis - Class of 1980 

Class of 2017

  • 1956 Basketball Team

  • 1982 Field Hockey Team

  • Michael Aaronson - Class of 1965

  • Katie Baker - Class of 1989

  • Michael Gabarra - Class of 1966

  • Coach Robert Gourley

  • Michael Marra - Class of 1980

  • Mary Jean Miniati - Class of 1979

  • Thomas Pine - Class of 1976

  • Andrew Robinson - Class of 1985

  • Steven Ruggieri - Class of 1979

  • John Tobey - Class of 1944

Class of 2014

  • 1962 Football Team

  • Elizabeth Drogin - Class of 1995

  • Christopher Giglio - Class of 1985

  • Francis Giglio - Class of 1987

  • Bobby Goff - Class of 1997

  • Scott Goff - Class of 1995

  • Principal John Gray

  • Jamie Gresh - Class of 1998

  • Noelle Hanrahan - Class of 1981

  • Coach Anthony "Tiny" Martin

  • Contributor Richard Paolino

  • Heather (Lombardo) Piazza - Class of 1997

  • Chrisy (McCann) Rich - Class of 1995

  • Scott Tainsh - Class of 1976

Class of 2012

  • 1996 Softball Team

  • 1985 Swim 200 Meter Relay Team

  • Coach John Signore

  • Contributors Ernie and Pauline Woods

  • Athletic Director Larry Deschene

  • Patty Baker Holland - Class of 1978

  • Bill Baker - Class of 1976

  • Dana Warren Gee - Class of 1978

  • Bruce Goff - Class of 1968

  • Holly Morris - Class of 1997

  • Kate Nagle - Class of 1997

  • Eric Opdyke - Class of 1989

  • Raymond St. Vincent - Class of 1955

Class of 2011

  • 1970 Girls Basketball Team

  • James Anderson '83 - Contributor

  • Kurt Colella - Class of 1977

  • Monica Gilman - Class of 1993

  • Anthony Iasa - Class of 1957

  • Eleanor Lamaire - Contributor

  • Donald McGregor - Coach

  • Jay Pattee - Class of 1939

  • Bill Reynolds - Class of 1963

  • Kevin Ryan - Class of 1983

  • Joann Niziolek-Stout - Class of 1978

  • David Thurber - Class of 1972

Class of 2009

  • 1964 Baseball Team

  • Coach Robert Ainsworth

  • Joseph DeSisto - Class of 1949

  • Beth Donovan - Class of 1982

  • Katie Fitta - Class of 1989

  • Timothy Kindregan - Class of 1978

  • Ed McKinlay - Contributor

  • Jon Parker - Class of 1984

  • Marilyn Hartley Picerelli - Class of 1975

  • Brett Quigley - Class of 1987

  • Jay Sarles - Class of 1963

Class of 2008

  • 1943 Football Team

  • William Cuthbertson - Contributor

  • Brad Faxon - Class of 1979

  • Raymond Locke - Class of 1956

  • Karen McAvoy - 1971

  • Bill McCagney - Class of 1973

  • Pat Monti Jr. - Class of 1964

  • Frank Murgo - Coach/Athletic Trainer

  • Debbie Turnbull - Class of 1978

  • Frank Vollaro - Class of 1961